Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.livelyinsights.com.

What personal data we collect & why

When browsing the www.livelyinsights.com website, the URL through which the user has accessed the www.livelyinsights.com website, the user’s Internet provider name, the user’s IP protocol address, or your name, first name and email through the contact box, can be collected.
The current data shall be kept 38 months :
– Starting from the data collection or from the last contacts for prospects
– Starting from the end of the business relationship for the clients.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, we advise avoiding using images containing EXIF data of GPS coordinates. The users of your website can download and extract localisation data from these images.

Contact forms

When you make contact with Lively Insights through the contact form, you accept the confidentiality policy of the website. You accept to fill in your first & last name, plus your email address. This information is exclusively used to answer your contact request and will never be disposed of or sold to third parties. No email address shall be transmitted to third parties, including our partners, except with the written agreement of the interested person.

At all events, www.livelyinsights.com collects the user’s personal data only for the use of certain services proposed by www.livelyinsights.com. The user provides this information knowing all the facts when he personally enters it. Doing so, the user of the www.neove.fr website is informed about the obligation to provide or not this information.

As required by the articles 38 et seq. of the 78-17 January 6 1978 law relating to the Data, Files and Freedom act, each user has a right to rectification and cancellation to his or her personal data by sending a request through the website contact form, stating the nature of the request:
– Withdraw your consent
– Access your data/modify them/ Ask for cancellation
– Ask for their transfer to a third party

No personal information regarding the user of the www.livelyinsights.com website shall be published, exchanged, transferred, conceded or sold on any support to a third party unbeknownst to the user. Only the hypothesis of the buyback of Lively Insights and of its rights would allow for the transmission of the aforementioned information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound to the same data conservation and modification obligation regarding the user of the www.livelyinsights.com website.

Cookies

Browsing the www.livelyinsights.com website is likely to produce the installation of cookies in the user’s computer. A cookie is a small-size file that doesn’t allow the identification of the user but records information relating to the Internet navigation of a computer within a site. The data collected aims at facilitating the future navigation within the site and at allowing for varied traffic measures.

Refusal to install a cookie can result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his/her computer in order to refute the installation of cookies.

Should you leave a comment within our website, you will be proposed to register you name, email address and website in the cookies. This is meant only for your comfort, not to have to enter these information should you enter another comment later. Cookies expire after one year.

Should you have an account and connect on this site, a temporary cookie will be created in order to check if your browser accept cookies. It doesn’t contain personal data and will be cancelled automatically when you close your browser.

When you will connect to the website, we will set up a certain amount of cookies to register information about the connexion and your screen preferences.

The life duration of a connexion cookie lasts two days, that of a screen option cookie one year. Should you tick « remember me », your connexion cookie will be kept two weeks. Should you disconnect your account, the connexion cookie will be cancelled. When modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be registered within your browser. Such cookie doesn’t contain any personal data. It simply mentions the ID of the article you have modified. It expires at the end of one day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to measure the audience and get statistics about the website visits: the data collected through Google Analytics will never be disposed of or sold to third parties and will be automatically cancelled at the latest 38 days from the website visit.

How long we retain your data

Should you have contacted us through our contact form, the data collected will be stored 38 months:
– Starting from the data collection or from the last contacts for prospects
– Starting from the end of the business relationship for the clients.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

LIVELY INSIGHTS

Tel: +33 6 23 13 32 07
E-mail: andreeajacob@livelyinsights.com
Address: 11 Rue Bichat 75010 Paris

Additional information

How we protect your data

The security of your data is essential for us and the site is updated regularly to keep up with the latest security measures.

Data breach procedures we have in place

If unfortunately the website happened to be faked by fraudsters, we will inform you about a possible privacy breach.

What third parties we receive data from

None

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

None

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

None